Last updated: Jul 3, 2023

Dr. Dmitry Byk

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Graduation year: 2002
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1194826511

Dr. Dmitry Byk M.D.

Psychiatrist

He is located at 12515 Orange Drive Suite 801 in Davie, FL 33330. Can help patients with the following: Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Anxiety, Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD), Postpartum Depression (PPD), Schizoaffective Disorder, Speech Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194826511. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 932-5500. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Dmitry Byk, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dmitry Byk.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. Dmitry Byk

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Dmitry Byk

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Dmitry Byk is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: Dmitry Byk Md Pa

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2002

Affiliated practices

Robert S Mahler MD PA
3700 Washington Street
Hollywood, 33021 FL
(954) 961-1500
Ventre Medical Associates
1400 East Oakland Park Boulevard
Oakland Park, 33334 FL
(954) 561-6222

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Here are psychiatrists in Florida you may want to explore.

Dr. Shani Kristiina Isaac
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4229 Winbrook Lane Orlando, 32817, FL
Dr. Ely D. Pelta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 5441 North University Drive Coral Springs, 33067, FL
Dr. James E. Zenel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 14540 Cortez Boulevard Brooksville, 34613, FL
Dr. Milankumar Nathani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1601 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32608, FL
Dr. Anitha Mogallapu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 725 North 12th Avenue Arcadia, 34266, FL
Dr. Fouad El Chidiac
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL
Dr. Ajay Mayor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6400 Edgelake Drive Sarasota, 34240, FL
Dr. Caterina Iapaolo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5200 East Avenue West Palm Beach, 33407, FL
Dr. Andre Jawann Sullivan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 325 MDG 340 Magnolia Circle Tyndall AFB, 32403, FL
Dr. Segundo Imbert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1540 Citrus Medical Court Ocoee, 34761, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Dmitry Byk?

Dr. Dmitry Byk's office is located at 12515 Orange Drive Suite 801 in Davie, FL 33330.

Does Dr. Dmitry Byk have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Dmitry Byk is affiliated with Robert S Mahler MD PA. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Dmitry Byk treat?

Dr. Dmitry Byk provides treatment for Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Anxiety, Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD), Postpartum Depression (PPD), Schizoaffective Disorder, Speech Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Dmitry Byk accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Dmitry Byk accepts patients with Medicare.